Calendar

Show upcoming

November 24, 2020

Tuesday 9:00 pm

Haarlem, NL

Philharmonie

ORBI

From Mahler to Metallica

November 19, 2020

Thursday 8:00 pm

Berlin, DE

Philharmonie

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

with Simon Rattle

November 18, 2020

Wednesday 9:15 pm

Amsterdam, NL

Concertgebouw

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

with Simon Rattle

November 18, 2020

Wednesday 7:00 pm

Amsterdam, NL

Concertgebouw

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

with Simon Rattle

November 17, 2020

Tuesday 8:00 pm

Köln, DE

Philharmonie

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

with Simon Rattle

November 16, 2020

Monday 8:00 pm

Dortmund, DE

Konzerthaus

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

with Simon Rattle

November 15, 2020

Sunday 9:00 pm

Hamburg, DE

Elbphilharmonie

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

with Simon Rattle

November 15, 2020

Sunday 6:30 pm

Hamburg, DE

Elbphilharmonie

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

with Simon Rattle

November 8, 2020

Sunday 6:00 pm

Kungsbacka, SE

Kungsbacka Teater

Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble

Breaking the chains – In the spirit of Beethoven

November 7, 2020

Saturday 4:00 pm

Växjö, SE

Nygatan 6

Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble

Breaking the chains – In the spirit of Beethoven

November 7, 2020

Saturday 2:00 pm

Växjö, SE

Nygatan 6

Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble

Breaking the chains – In the spirit of Beethoven

November 5, 2020

Thursday 7:00 pm

Oskarshamn, SE

Ceciliakapellet

Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble

Breaking the chains – In the spirit of Beethoven

November 5, 2020

Thursday 7:00 pm

Oskarshamn, SE

Ceciliakapellet

Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble

Breaking the chains – In the spirit of Beethoven

November 4, 2020

Wednesday 7:00 pm

Laholm, SE

Campus Laholm, Osbecks aula

Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble

Breaking the chains – In the spirit of Beethoven

November 3, 2020

Tuesday 7:00 pm

Helsingborg, SE

Dunkers kulturhus

Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble

Breaking the chains – In the spirit of Beethoven

November 3, 2020

Tuesday 5:00 pm

Helsingborg, SE

Dunkers kulturhus

Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble

Breaking the chains – In the spirit of Beethoven

November 1, 2020

Sunday 6:00 pm

Båstad, SE

Biblioteket

Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble

Breaking the chains – In the spirit of Beethoven

November 1, 2020

Sunday 4:00 pm

Båstad, SE

Biblioteket

Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble

Breaking the chains – In the spirit of Beethoven

October 23, 2020

Friday 7:00 pm

Stockholm, SE

Berwaldhallen

Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

with Alain Altinoglu

October 22, 2020

Thursday 7:00 pm

Stockholm, SE

Berwaldhallen

Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

with Alain Altinoglu

October 9, 2020

Friday 9:00 pm

Enschede, NL

Muziekcentrum

Nino Rota – Divertimento Concertante

with Phion and Sascha Goetzel

October 8, 2020

Thursday 9:00 pm

Arnhem, NL

Musis Sacrum

Nino Rota – Divertimento Concertante

with Phion and Sascha Goetzel

From April 29, 2020

Wednesday 12:00 am

To May 3, 2020

Sunday 12:00 am

Oberhofen, CH

Gaia Festival

April 26, 2020

Sunday 4:00 pm

Spaarndam, NL

Oude Kerk

Rick Stotijn & Camerata RCO

Members of the Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

April 26, 2020

Sunday 11:00 am

Dordrecht, NL

Energiehuis

Rick Stotijn & Camerata RCO

Members of the Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

From April 21, 2020

Tuesday 12:00 am

To April 25, 2020

Saturday 12:00 am

The Netherlands

Recording Sessions

with Camerata RCO

March 27, 2020

Friday 9:00 pm

Amsterdam, NL

Concertgebouw

ORBI

From Mahler to Metallica

March 26, 2020

Thursday 9:00 pm

Amsterdam, NL

Concertgebouw

ORBI

From Mahler to Metallica (private concert)

February 23, 2020

Sunday 11:00 am

Ferrara, IT

Teatro Comunale

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

with Matthias Pintscher

February 22, 2020

Saturday 8:30 pm

Reggio Emilia, IT

Teatro Romolo Valli

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

with Matthias Pintscher

February 20, 2020

Thursday 8:00 pm

Brussels, B

Bozar

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

with Matthias Pintscher

February 7, 2020

Friday 8:15 pm

Groningen, NL

Oosterpoort

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Bach, Mozart & Beethoven

February 6, 2020

Thursday 8:00 pm

Antwerp, B

DeSingel

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Bach, Mozart & Beethoven

February 4, 2020

Tuesday 7:30 pm

Budapest, H

Liszt Academy

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Bach, Mozart & Beethoven

January 25, 2020

Saturday 11:00 am

Salzburg, A

Mozarteum

Soloists of the Chamber Orchestra of Europe

Mozart

January 24, 2020

Friday 11:00 am

Salzburg, A

Mozarteum

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

with Andrew Manze

December 15, 2019

Sunday 8:00 pm

Berlin, D

Philharmonie

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

with François-Xavier Roth

December 14, 2019

Saturday 8:00 pm

Hamburg, D

Elbphilharmonie

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

with François-Xavier Roth

December 13, 2019

Friday 8:30 pm

Istanbul, TUR

İş Sanat Concert Hall

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

with François-Xavier Roth

November 29, 2019

Friday 8:15 pm

Hilversum, NL

Morgensterkerk

De vijf jaargetijden

with Bram van Sambeek and Hans Eijsackers

November 15, 2019

Friday 6:00 pm

Gothenburg, SE

Konserthus

Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

Mahler IX, with Jukka-Pekka Saraste

November 13, 2019

Wednesday 7:30 pm

Gothenburg, SE

Konserthus

Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

Mahler IX, with Jukka-Pekka Saraste

November 3, 2019

Sunday 3:00 pm

Soestduinen, NL

Hilton Royal Parc Soestduinen

ORBI

From Mahler to Metallica

October 30, 2019

Wednesday 8:30 pm

Modena, IT

Teatro Communale

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

with Daniel Harding

October 29, 2019

Tuesday 8:45 pm

Mantova, IT

Teatro Sociale

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

with Daniel Harding

October 28, 2019

Monday 8:45 pm

Udine, IT

Teatro Nuovo

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

with Daniel Harding

October 26, 2019

Saturday 7:00 pm

Andermatt, CH

Concert Hall

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

with Daniel Harding

October 24, 2019

Thursday 8:00 pm

Bordeaux, F

Opéra National

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

with Daniel Harding

October 18, 2019

Friday 7:00 pm

Stockholm, SE

Berwaldhallen

Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

The Dream of Gerontius, with Daniel Harding

October 17, 2019

Thursday 7:00 pm

Stockholm, SE

Berwaldhallen

Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra

The Dream of Gerontius, with Daniel Harding

October 13, 2019

Sunday 3:15 pm

Terneuzen, NL

Porgy & Bess

ORBI

in Festival van Zeeuwsch-Vlaanderen

October 12, 2019

Saturday 3:00 pm

Stockholm, SE

Berwaldhallen

Eduard Tubin – Concert for double bass and orchestra

with the Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, James Gaffigan

October 11, 2019

Friday 7:00 pm

Stockholm, SE

Berwaldhallen

Eduard Tubin – Concert for double bass and orchestra

with the Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra, James Gaffigan

October 5, 2019

Saturday 7:00 pm

Ytterjärna, SE

Kulturhuset

Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble

Scandinavian Tour

October 4, 2019

Friday 7:00 pm

Vara, SE

Konserthus

Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble

Scandinavian Tour

October 2, 2019

Wednesday 7:00 pm

Västerås, SE

Konserthus

Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble

Scandinavian Tour

October 1, 2019

Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stockholm, SE

Musikaliska

Stockholm Syndrome Ensemble

Scandinavian Tour

September 20, 2019

Friday 7:30 pm

Eisenstadt, A

Schloss Esterhazy

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

with Francesco Piemontesi and Joshua Weilerstein

September 18, 2019

Wednesday 8:30 pm

Locarno, CH

Church San Francesco

Chamber Orchestra of Europe

with Francesco Piemontesi and Joshua Weilerstein

September 12, 2019

Thursday 8:00 pm

Amsterdam, NL

Carré

ORBI

in Wende’s Kaleidoscoop

September 11, 2019

Wednesday 8:00 pm

Amsterdam, NL

Carré

ORBI

in Wende’s Kaleidoscoop

From August 21, 2019

Wednesday 12:00 am

To August 25, 2019

Sunday 12:00 am

Stockholm, SE

Aurora Music Festival

Masterclasses and Double Bass Concerto

From August 15, 2019

Thursday 12:00 am

To August 18, 2019

Sunday 12:00 am

Varberg / Kungsbacka, SE

Change Music Festival

Music without boundaries

From August 5, 2019

Monday 12:00 am

To August 10, 2019

Saturday 12:00 am

Voksenåsen, NO

Masterclasses

Norway Summer Academy Voksenåsen

From July 23, 2019

Tuesday 12:00 am

To July 28, 2019

Sunday 12:00 am

Namedy, DE

Schloss Burg Namedy

Masterclasses & Recital

Rhodius Academy for Double Bass

June 9, 2019

Sunday 12:00 am

Rotterdam, NL

Oude Luxor Theater

Dutch Double Bass Festival

Recital

April 28, 2019

Sunday 12:00 pm

Eindhoven, NL

Muziekgebouw

Chamber music with Rosanne Philippens

and Hans Eijsackers

From April 19, 2019

Friday 12:00 am

To April 20, 2019

Saturday 12:00 am

Hilversum, NL

Muziekcentrum van de Omroep

Recording sessions

for Channel Classics

From April 6, 2019

Saturday 1:15 pm

To April 12, 2019

Friday 8:00 pm

Amsterdam / Heidelberg / Barcelona / Zaragoza / Murcia

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

Magia! – European Concert Tour

March 31, 2019

Sunday 11:00 am

Rotterdam, NL

De Doelen

Chamber music with Bram van Sambeek

and Hans Eijsackers

March 28, 2019

Thursday 8:00 pm

Arnhem, NL

Musis

Chamber music with Bram van Sambeek

and Hans Eijsackers

March 24, 2019

Sunday 4:00 pm

Weesp, NL

Van Houtenkerk

Weesp Chamber Music Festival

Fauré & Saint-Saëns